Exhibitions: 2011

_

Liebe Kollegen
dear colleagues,

_

am Sonntag, den 11. Dezember 2011, 18 Uhr möchten wir euch
hiermit herzlich einladen.

This Sunday December 11th, 6pm we would like to invite you.

_

Ruelle at
Apartment Haeusler & Marszewski
Fuldastraße 46
Berlin

_

Ruelle (from french franz. rue „street“, or „alley“, also the spare space between bed and bedroom wall) was a special form of salon in the 17th and 18th century, and referred to events hosted by high-ranking noblewoman in their bedrooms.
_

Please join us for the Bard MFA Thesis Exhibition 2011:

July 17 - 24, 2011
_
UBS Gallery
7401 South Broadway
Red Hook, NY
_

OPENING RECEPTION: SUNDAY JULY 17, 2 - 5pm
GALLERY HOURS: M – F, 11am – 5pm; Sat – Sun, 1 – 5pm

_
Chris Austin / Cecilia Berkovic / Nicholas Buffon / Jesse Cain / Dawn Cerny / Jesse Cohen / Lucy Dodd / Alev Ersan / Masha Godovannaya / Beka Goedde / Natalie Häusler / Dustin Hodges / Bonnie Jones / Christine Kelly / Andrew Lampert / Adam Linson / Adam Marnie / Alexander May / Boru O’Brien O’Connell / Tim Pierson / Anna E Reich / Eran Sachs / Carmelle Safdie / Ed Steck / Sergei Tcherepnin / Jim Zimpel
_

Soi Fischer Projects presents

__

Steven Brekelmans
Natalie Häusler
Annie MacDonell
__

Opening reception July 9th, 2011 at 7pm | Hosted by Butcher Gallery, Toronto, ON, Canada

09 JULY 2011 - 16 JULY 2011

4 Northern Place, Toronto, Ontario M6K 2T9
South of Dundas West, just east of Lansdowne

Soi Fischer Projects
Butcher Gallery

International Contemporary Art in Vancouver // June 2 - 5, 2011

THE FAIR: International Contemporary Art in Vancouver opens next Thursday, June 2nd. 18 local and international commercial galleries, non-profit artist-run centers, independent project spaces and institutions join together and exhibit contemporary art.

THE FAIR is hosted by The Waldorf Hotel. After 63 years in business The Waldorf Hotel has been re-imagined as a creative compound where contemporary art, music, food, and culture convene under one roof.

June 2 - 5, 2011
The Waldorf Hotel
1489 E. Hastings St.
Vancouver, B.C.

ADMISSION IS FREE

Hours Of Operation:

Opening Reception: Thursday, June 2, 7pm - 11pm
Friday, June 3, 5pm - 11pm
Saturday, June 4, 1pm - 5pm
Closing Reception: Saturday, June 4, 7pm - 11pm
Sunday, June 5, 11am - 2pm

Official Website

For more information please contact Lucas Soi, Director.
Phone: +1 (604) 618-4064 Email: info@artaftermoney.com

List of Exhibitors and Artists:

304 Days (Vancouver), 304 Days: Project Catalogue Book Launch and Artist Editions/ Access Gallery (Vancouver), Elizabeth Milton/ Black & Yellow Gallery (Vancouver), Jordy Hamilton, ChunPing Huang, Nathan McNinch/ Butcher Gallery (Toronto), Catalogue Of Our Peers Zine Launch and Video Screening/ Deluge Contemporary Art (Victoria), Leigh Bridges, Tamsin Clark, Arian Dylan, Lee Hutzulak, Daniel Laskarin, Neter Artist Collective, Mark Neufeld, Jennet Thomas/ Fillip (Vancouver), David Horvitz/ Goethe Satellite Vancouver (Munich)/ Revised Projects, Dida Zende/ Hedreen Gallery (Seattle), Jason Hirata, Rebar Niemi/ Hunter and Cook (Toronto)/ Nicole Ondre, Ron Tran, Tony Romano, Sam Falls, Jessica Eaton, Jay Isaac, Aaron Carpenter, Mark Dudiak, Jake Kosciuk/ Lawrimore Project (Seattle), Elias Hansen + Oscar Tuazon, Read More, Carolina Silva, SuttonBeresCuller, Isaac Layman, Jennie C. Jones, Wynne Greenwood, Susan Robb, Leo Saul Berk, Matt Browning, Cris Bruch/ LES Gallery (Vancouver), Andre Ethier, Shayne Ehman, Charlie Roberts, Heidi Johansen, Anders Oinonen, Dan Siney/ Motto Books (Berlin / Zurich)A Selection of New Publications/ Or Gallery (Vancouver / Berlin), Various Artists and Video Screening/ Preteen Gallery (Mexico City), Petra Cortright, Season (Seattle), Lucas Blalock, Dawn Cerny, Natalie Häusler, Rachel Kaye, Adam Marnie, Shannon McConnell, Philip Miner, Peter Scherrer, Mike Simi, Bradley Rubenstein, Jesse Sugarmann, Ian Toms, Marius Wilms/ Unit/Pitt Projects (Vancouver), Various Artists and Radio Transmission/ VIVO (Vancouver), A Selection From The Archives Western Front (Vancouver)/ Nicolas Sassoon, Sylvain Sailly

NOMADISCHE UNSCHÄRFEN
Klasse Frances Scholz
Temporary Gallery Cologne

_

Vernissage Fr, 05/20/2011, 7pm

Later: Boutique, Ebertplatzpassage, 10pm
Live RONNY / CYAN KID / VELVETEEN (DJ)

05/21/ - 06/25/2011
Di-Fr 12pm - 6pm, Sa 12pm - 4pm
_

Temporary Gallery Cologne
Mauritiuswall 35
50676 Cologne
Tel. 0049 (0)221 302 344 67

.
The group show, Crossing the Atlantic: 40 years of DAAD New York, will display recent works of DAAD alumni and current DAAD grant holders that deal with themes of crossing the Atlantic, re- and/or dislocation, reinventing oneself on the other side of the Atlantic, migration, and foreignness.
.

Ilan Averbuch, Nadja Frank, Julie Goll, Jacqueline Goss, Natalie Häusler, Bettina Johae, Evi Lemberger, Katherine Newbegin, Asya Reznikov, Daniela Schlueter, Martyna Starosta, Angela Zumpe
.

Opening reception:
Friday, April 8, 2011
6:30 pm to 8:30pm
Chelsea Art Museum
556 West 22nd Street btw. 10th and 11th Ave
.

Exhibition: April 8 - April 22, 2011. If you mention DAAD at the museum’s entrance, the admission is free of charge.

Galerie Warhus Rittershaus

Groupshow with artist represented by the gallery and guests.

Andreas Breunig, Morgan Betz, Congress,
Ben Cottrell, Natalie Häusler, Katharina
Marszewski, Monika Michalko, Derk Thijs, Dominic Wood

Opening Reception: Feb 04, 2011, 6-10pm
Exhibition: February 05 - March 26, 2011

Maybachstraße 96

50670 Köln

Gallery hours:

Tuesday-Friday 13.00 - 18.00

Saturday 12.00 - 16.00

and by appointment

galerie[at]warhusrittershaus.de
www.warhusrittershaus.de

Fon: 0049 221 179 33 050

Fax: 0049 221 179 33 051